Please be informed that the location of ProCredit Bank Isani Service Point will change from 15.01.2020. The new address is No 5 Commercial Space (Block B), No 5 Building, No 1 Lech Kaczynski str., Tbilisi. Read more
ProCredit named Georgia’s Responsible Large Business of the Year
​​​​​​​“We are grateful for the opportunity to share our view of CSR with other companies in the business sector. Apart from this Award being a great honour for ProCredit Bank, it increases the level of responsibility we have towards our clients, as we aim to ensure that our day-to-day business and financial services are of an even higher quality, in addition to being in line with European standards” stated Alex Matua, General Manager of ProCredit Bank. Read more
The ProCredit group achieves strong results in the third quarter
Frankfurt am Main, 13 November 2019 – The ProCredit group and its banks, which are primarily active in South Eastern and Eastern Europe, showed very positive business development in the third quarter of 2019. Relative to the same period of the previous year, the consolidated result of the group increased to EUR 44.0 million (9M 2018: EUR 40.9 million). Customer deposits recorded strong growth of EUR 348 million or 9.1% to EUR 4.1 billion. Since the beginning of the year, the gross loan portfolio has grown by 8.3% or EUR 360 million to EUR 4.7 billion. Read more