Mastercard prize draw has been started
ProCredit Bank is pleased to inform you that a new Mastercard prize draw – “Pay with Mastercard and get a chance to win a car” - has started and will last until 31 December 2018.
Anyone making transactions over GEL 10 via POS terminals in Georgia and abroad is eligible to take part in the prize draw. To turn the transaction into a prize draw ticket, simply activate the payment receipt at Each activated payment receipt counts as one prize draw ticket.
The prize draw will be held in four stages. For the first three stages, the participants who have made the greatest number of eligible transactions will be identified and win new generation smartphones and gift vouchers.
The first stage of the prize draw will be held on 22 January 2019, at 13:00, when 3 prize draw tickets will be drawn from a raffle drum. The winners will each receive the grand prize – a Honda Civic Elegance.
Remember that 1 activated payment receipt is equal to 1 prize draw ticket.
Making more payments with Mastercard via POS terminals increases your chances of winning.
ProCredit Bank & Mastercard wish you luck!