ProCredit Bank Georgia hosts Summer ProRhythm
On 25th of June, ProCredit Bank had surprises in store for the people of Batumi, its clients, and its employees.
A ceremony was held to mark the opening of a new and innovative 24/7 Zone in Batumi. In this self-service area, business clients have access to a wide range of banking services twenty-four hours a day, seven days a week. This ground-breaking business development enables business clients to save significant amounts of time as well as financial resources – all in a safe and comfortable environment. The services provided are so unique, due to the multi-functional machines made available at these locations. The concept of the Batumi branch and its innovative and modern 24/7 Zone is underlined by its unique interior. The predominantly green 24/7 Zone is a synthesis of business, art and nature. Modern equipment, which allows clients to make deposits, withdrawals, and transfers around the clock, aims to provide clients with the most comfortable banking experience.
Later on that same evening, ProCredit Bank held its “Summer ProRhythm” event at the seaside adjacent to the Alphabetic Tower. The Sukhishvilebi National Ballet Ensemble performed for an enthusiastic audience. The show ended with spectacular musical fireworks display. This was the first time that a musical fireworks display of this scale was put on in Georgia.