USD and EUR notes can now be deposited in our cash-in ATMs!
Published: 5.11.2015
From now on it is possible to deposit GEL, USD and EUR notes in our cash-in ATMs. This new feature makes independent banking even easier for our clients.
ProCredit Bank recently introduced cash-in ATM services, which is an innovation on the Georgian banking sector. Unlike ordinary ATMs, which allow cash withdrawals only, the cash-in ATMs allow clients to make both cash deposits and withdrawals with the same machine.
One of the main advantages of the new ATMs is speed: clients do not need to feed banknotes into the ATM one by one because the ATM can process up to 50 notes at the same time. It is possible to deposit GEL 10, 20, 50, 100 and 200 notes and USD/EUR notes in any denomination.
Deposited amounts are credited to the account instantly without any commission fee.
Cash-in ATMs are available at our 24/7 Zones at any time. Initially, the service will only be available to our private clients. The service is absolutely free and does not require pre-registration. All that is needed is a ProCredit Bank card